Distinguished Service Award


1967

  • Mr. Theodore Brazeau (1900)
  • Dean Oliver Rundell (1910)
  • Justice John Wickhem (1916)


1968

  • Honorable F. Ryan Duffy, Sr. (1912)


1969

  • Professor William H. Page
  • Mr. Harlan Rogers (1909)


1970

  • Professor Ray Brown
  • Chief Justice George Currie (1925)


1971

  • Mr. Ralph Hoyt (1912)
  • Professor Jacob H. Beuscher (1930)


1972

  • Honorable Arthur Kopp (1900)
  • Professor Nathan Feinsinger


1973

  • Dean Charles Bunn
  • Mr. Wade Boardman (1930)


1974

  • Dean Lloyd Garrison
  • Ms. Dorothy Walker (1921)


1975

  • Mr. Lester Clemons (1926)
  • Professor Abner Brodie


1976

  • Mr. Glen R. Campbell (1951)
  • Professor William Gorham Rice


1977

  • Mr. Warren Resh (1927)
  • Professor Richard V Campbell


1978

  • Justice J. Ward Rector (1930)
  • Prof. J. Willard Hurst


1979

  • Professor John Conway (1935)
  • Mr. Robert B. L. Murphy (1932)


1980

  • Ms. Catherine Cleary (1943)
  • Mr. Ray McCann (1922)


1981

  • Honorable Thomas Fairchild (1937)
  • Mr. Gordon Sinykin (1933)


1982

  • Justice Bruce Beilfuss (1938)
  • Dean George Young (1941)


1983

  • Governor Warren Knowles (1933)


1984

  • Honorable Richard Orton (1931)


1985

  • Mr. Patrick Cotter (1940)
  • Mr. Francis Wilcox (1932)


1986

  • Mr. Jack DeWitt (1942)
  • Professor Robben Fleming (1941)


1987

  • Governor John W. Reynolds (1949)
  • Professor Carlisle Runge (1948)


1988

  • Mr. Irv Charne (1949)


1989

  • Chief Justice Nathan Heffernan (1948)
  • Ambassador Joseph E. Davies (1901)
  • Governor Philip LaFollette (1922)


1990

  • Mr. Robert Froehlke (1949)


1991

  • Mr. George Steil, Sr. (1950)
  • Dean Orrin Helstad (1950)


1992

  • Mr. John P. Frank (1940)


1993

  • Mr. James P. Brody (1947)
  • Professor Stuart G. Gullickson (1950)


1994

  • Mr. Philip S. Habermann (1947)
  • Professor Frank J. Remington (1949)


1995

  • Professor James E. Jones, Jr. (1956)


1996

  • Mr. Rodney O. Kittlesen (1940)


1997

  • Dean David Ruder (Northwestern) (1957)


1998

  • Mr. Charles Luce (1941)


1999

  • Senator Gaylord Nelson (1942)


2000

  • Mr. David Beckwith (1952)


2001

  • Governor Tommy G. Thompson (1965)


2003

  • Mr. Robert L. Habush (1961)


2004

  • Mr. Frank J. Pelisek (1958)


2009

  • Honorable Barbara B. Crabb (1962)

Log in to edit