Wisconsin Vis Moot Court

Awards and Honors

2016

Casaundra Lucille, Honorable Mention for Best Oralist, Vienna
2nd Place overall team at the Loyola Pre-Moot, Chicago
Casaundra Lucille, runner up for Best Oralist, Loyola Pre-Moot, Chicago

2015

1st Place overall team at III Rio Pre-Moot, Rio de Janeiro
Sydney Adams, Best Oralist, III Rio Pre-Moot, Rio de Janeiro
Caleb Saunders, placed 3rd for Best Oralist, III Rio Pre-Moot, Rio de Janeiro
2nd Place overall team at the Loyola Pre-Moot, Chicago
Caleb Saunders, runner up for Best Oralist, Loyola Pre-Moot, Chicago

2014

2nd Place overall at the Loyola Pre-Moot, Chicago

2013

Louis Condon, Honorable Mention for Best Oralist, Hong Kong
Cole Agar, Honorable Mention for Best Oralist, Hong Kong
Eight Finalist (top 16) for overall team performance in oral arguments, Hong Kong
Peter Andrews, Best Oralist, Loyola Pre-Moot, Chicago
Honorable Mention for Best Claimant’s Memorandum, Hong Kong

2012

Carolyn Orr, Second Runner Up for Best Oralist, Hong Kong
Honorable Mention for Best Claimant’s Memorandum, Hong Kong

2011

Don Olsen, Honorable Mention for Best Oralist, Hong Kong
Honorable Mention for Best Respondent’s Memorandum, Vienna

2010

Kate Frigo, Honorable Mention for Best Oralist, Hong Kong

2009

Nhu Tran, Honorable Mention for Best Oralist, Vienna
Honorable Mention for Best Claimant’s Memorandum, Vienna
Finalists in the Oral Arguments, Hong Kong
Honorable Mention for Best Respondent’s Memorandum, Hong Kong
Scott Dash, Honorable Mention for Best Oralist, Hong Kong
Bruce Harnitz, Honorable Mention for Best Oralist, Hong Kong

2008

Finalists, Vienna
2nd Runner-up for Best Claimant’s Memorandum, Hong Kong

2007

Finalists, Vienna
D. Richard Rasmussen, Honorable Mention for Best Oralist, Vienna
Semi Finalists in the Oral Arguments, Hong Kong
1st Runner-up for Best Respondent’s Memorandum, Hong Kong
Leanne Holcomb, Honorable Mention in the Oral Arguments, Hong Kong
Kate Sorensen, Honorable Mention in the Oral Arguments, Hong Kong



Log in to edit