714 Civil Procedure I
Course # | Instructor | Times | Location |
---|---|---|---|
714-001 | Brito, Tonya | MTWRF 225-320 | 2225 |
714-002 | Schwartz, David | MTWRF 1100-1155 | 2211~ |
714-003 | Snyder, Brad | MTWRF 955-1050 | 2225 |
714-004 | Weston, Cheryl Rosen | TR 120-320 | 3253 |
714-005 | Edwards, Timothy | MW 540-740 | 2225 |
714-007 | Coan, Andrew | MTWRF 330-425 | 5240~ |
715 Torts
Course # | Instructor | Times | Location |
---|---|---|---|
715-001 | Sidel, Mark | MTWRF 850-945 | 5246~ |
715-002 | Barkan, Steven | MTWRF 955-1050 | 5246~ |
715-003 | Carstensen, Peter | MTWRF 850-945 | 3247 |
715-004 | Camic, Nina | MTWRF 1205-100 | 3247 |
715-005 | Camic, Nina | MTWRF 120-215 | 5223 |
715-006 | Charo, R. Alta | MTWRF 850-945 | 2225~ |
743 Negotiations/Mediation/Arbitration
Course # | Instructor | Times | Location |
---|---|---|---|
743-001 | Peppard, Terry | MW 815-945 | 5223 |
743-002 | Heymann, S. Richard | TR 1200-115 | 5246 |
743-003 | Cagle, RalphUtterback, Margaret | W 330-530 | 2211 |
801 Evidence
Course # | Instructor | Times | Location |
---|---|---|---|
801-001 | Schwartz, David | MW 120-320 | 2211 |
801-002 | Hurley, Stephen | TR 540-740 | 2260 |
801-003 | Meyer, Stephen | MW 435-635 | 3253 |
802 Civil Procedure II
Course # | Instructor | Times | Location |
---|---|---|---|
802-001 | Weston, Cheryl Rosen | TR 930-1050 | 5240 |
802-003 | Shumaker, Robert | MW 540-700 | 5246 |
815 Appellate Advocacy-Moot Court (competitors)
Course # | Instructor | Times | Location |
---|---|---|---|
815-001 | Tai, StephClauss, Carin | ||
815-002 | Tai, StephClauss, Carin | ||
815-003 | Tai, StephClauss, Carin | ||
815-004 | Dowdal, Mullen |
820 Conflict of Laws
Course # | Instructor | Times | Location |
---|---|---|---|
820-001 | Larson, Jane |
824 Federal Jurisdiction
Course # | Instructor | Times | Location |
---|---|---|---|
824-001 | Coan, Andrew |
839 Remedies
Course # | Instructor | Times | Location |
---|---|---|---|
839-001 | Mitchell, Thomas | TR 120-240 | 5229~ |
852 Trial Advocacy
Course # | Instructor | Times | Location |
---|---|---|---|
852-001 | Christensen, CraigFehring, Laurence | M 540-740 | 3260 |
852-002 | Kasieta, Robert | T 540-740 | 3260 |
852-003 | Farnsworth, Eric | W 540-740 | 3260 |
852-004 | Dowdal, Mullen | W 540-740 | 3250 |
854 Clinical Program: Neighborhood Law Project (NLP)/ Neighborhood Law Clinic (NLC)
Course # | Instructor | Times | Location |
---|---|---|---|
854-004 | Mitch, | W 900-1100 | TBA |
854-016 | Erez-Navot, Donna | R 850-1150 | 3268 |
854-018 | Shear, Leslie |
880 Client Interviewing & Counseling
Course # | Instructor | Times | Location |
---|---|---|---|
880-001 | Viney, Gretchen | W 225-425 | 3250 |
950 Lawyering Skills: Mediation
Course # | Instructor | Times | Location |
---|---|---|---|
950-002 | Frankel, Mark |